Ghana Cedis Interbank Exchange Rates Today – [GHS FX Daily Rates]

Ghana Cedis Interbank Daily FX Rates | Bank of Ghana (BOG) Officially Ghana Cedis Interbank Exchange Rate Today – October 11, 2021.

-Advertisements-

Ghana Cedis Interbank Exchange Rate

The below GHS FX Rates table contains the following currencies:

  • U.S Dollar to Cedi Rate
  • Pound Sterling to Cedi Rate
  • Swiss Franc to Cedi Rate
  • Australian Dollar to Cedi Rate
  • Canadian Dollar to Cedi Rate
  • Danish Kroner to Cedi Rate
  • Japanese Yen to Cedi Rate
  • New Zealand Dollar to Cedi Rate
  • Norwegian Kroner to Cedi Rate
  • Swedish Kroner to Cedi Rate
  • South African Rand to Cedi Rate
  • Euro to Cedi Rate
  • Chinese Renminbi  to Cedi Rate
  • BCEAO to Cedi Rate
  • Dalasi to Cedi Rate
  • Leone to Cedi Rate
  • Ouguiya to Cedi Rate
  • Naira to Cedi Rate
  • WAUA to Cedi Rate

If you want to know the Official Ghana Cedis Interbank Foreign Exchange Rate Today, We got you covered in this post. Regarding the daily fluctuations of the exchange rates, Today being October 11, 2021, we present to you the Officially Ghana Cedis Interbank FX Rate (Ghana Commercial Banks) Rate as pegged by the Bank of Ghana (BOG) for October 11, 2021.

GHANA CEDIS INTERBANK FX RATE

CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS4.36084.3650
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.66215.6680
Swiss FrancCHFGHS4.55304.5555
Australian DollarAUDGHS3.34343.3481
Canadian DollarCADGHS3.35833.3606
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.66890.6693
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03880.0389
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS3.19063.1956
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.52060.5208
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.51700.5171
S/African RandZARGHS0.33250.3326
EuroEURGHS4.97374.9763
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.64330.6436
BCEAOGHSXOF131.82131.89
DalasiGHSGMD10.3010.31
OuguiyaGHSMRO81.9882.06
NairaGHSNGN69.9370.00
LeoneGHSSLL1694.491696.12
WAUAWAUGHS0.08960.0896

As prescribed above, the Ghanaian Cedi exchange rate fluctuates daily. For this regard, this page is updated daily with the latest interbank exchange rate for Ghana Cedis GHS, we advise you to Bookmark this page.

About The Ghana Cedi (GHS)

Country:Ghana Cedi
Region:Africa
Sub-Unit:1 GH₵ = 100 pesewa
Symbol:GH₵

The cedi is the unit of currency of Ghana. The word cedi is derived from the Akan word for cowry shell which was once used in Ghana as a form of currency. One Ghana cedi is divided into one hundred pesewas (Gp). A number of Ghanaian coins have also been issued in Sika denomination and may have no legal tender status.

-Advertisements-

 

Get Ghana Cedi Interbank Exchange Rate Today Updates for Free.

  • If you have you an active email address, subscribe to our newsletter below for fast updates.
  • Join our social media platforms, Like Us on Facebook or follow Twitter below for speedy updates.
-Advertisements-

Drop your views on the comment box below and also share this page.

GET NOTIFIED OF LATEST UPDATES FAST: Like our Facebook Page, Follow Us On Twitter, Follow Us on Google+. Thanks, Please Share This Post Below.


One Response Drop a Comment
  1. RobotFX - August 11, 2019

Leave a Reply